Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ntp Server With Antenna,Surge Protector,Digital Ip Clock,Switch,Ethernet Cable,Sitc
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3657059
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 23:30
End Date
Expired 26/07/2023

Expired 1133 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

482738

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-07-2023 16:52:32 Start-up MII MSE Qualified
2 BIHAR COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-07-2023 17:27:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 MASIBUS AUTOMATION AND INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-07-2023 12:41:03 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-07-2023 12:31:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AVRONICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : NTP Server with antenna,Surge protector,Digital IP Clock,Switch,Ethernet cable,SITC 482738.00 L1
2 BIHAR COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : NTP Server with antenna,Surge protector,Digital IP Clock,Switch,Ethernet cable,SITC 546562.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NTP Server with antenna NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 312110.000
Surge protector NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 15340.000
Digital IP Clock NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 83190.000
Switch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8850.000
Ethernet cable NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6018.000
SITC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 57230.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise