Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camonet 30 X 30 Feet,Camonet 12 X 15 Feet,Camonet 20 X 20 Feet,Camonet 15 X 18 Feet,16 Amp Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4751324 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 03:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DALMOTRA TRADERS | - | 14-03-2024 20:16:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. | - | 14-03-2024 21:51:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PAL TRADING CO. | - | 15-03-2024 21:23:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAL TRADING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camonet 30 x 30 Feet,Camonet 12 x 15 Feet,Camonet 20 x 20 Feet,Camonet 15 x 18 Feet,16 Amp Switch | 98398.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DALMOTRA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camonet 30 x 30 Feet,Camonet 12 x 15 Feet,Camonet 20 x 20 Feet,Camonet 15 x 18 Feet,16 Amp Switch | 105282.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ARMY SALES CORPORATION. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Camonet 30 x 30 Feet,Camonet 12 x 15 Feet,Camonet 20 x 20 Feet,Camonet 15 x 18 Feet,16 Amp Switch | 112928.00 | L3 |