Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Dual Detection System For Dindigul Station 🛣️🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Vendors For The Provision Of Dual Detection Using Msdac With The Existing Track Circuit At Dindigul Station, Chennai. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 413800 Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity To Contribute To The Modernization Of Railway Infrastructure. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Dual Detection System, Msdac, Track Circuit, Railway Infrastructure, Government Tender, Dindigul Station, Chennai| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Dual Detection Using Msdac With Existing Track Circuit At Dindigul Station
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74190388 |
|
Reference Number |
U-SG-01-2024-25-1 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.14 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74190388/viewNitPdf_4513790.pdf |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProvision of dual msdac in place of dc track circuit in dual detection mode at jox(janai road) station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a)asansol division:- provision of dual detection by msdac at kalubathan. (b) asansol division:- provision of dual detection by msdac at kulti. (c) asansol division:- provision of dual detection by msdac at kaumardubi. (d) asansol division:- provision of dual detection by msdac at chhota ambona. (e) asansol division:- provision of dual detection by msdac at thaparnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of dual detection using msdac for balance track in kanpur station of prayagraj division of north central railway under aden/hq/ii/cnb.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of dual detection with existing dc track circuit by using msdac at waterlogging and vulnerable stations (9 stations) in palakkad division. (mdki, poy, pgtn, otp, clt, padil, ntvt, tua & pum)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i)provision of multi section digital axle counter (msdac) complete system in dual detection to existing track circuits at nanded, parbhani, purna, mudkhed station. (ii)provision of multi section digital axle counter (msdac) complete system in dual detection to existing track circuits goods siding/loop line at sivnishivapur, washim and maltekdi station over nanded division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of dual detection with existing dc track circuit by using msdac at water logging and vulnerable stations (9 stations) in palakkad division. (madukkarai, pollachi, palakkad town, ottapalam, calicut, padil, nethravathy, tirunavaya & pallipuram)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsansol division - provision of dual detection by msdac at barakar & mugma.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIndoor and outdoor signaling work in connection with provision of msdac as dual detection over rusty rail track circuits and replacement of dc track circuit in solapur division of central railways
Indoor and outdoor signaling work in connection with provision of msdac as dual detection over rusty rail track circuits and replacement of dc track circuit in solapur division of central railways
Read moreIndoor and outdoor signaling work in connection with provision of msdac as dual detection over rusty rail track circuits and replacement of dc track circuit in solapur division of central railways.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type