Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cooled Inverter Water Chiller (As Per Specifications Given In Annexure I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkatesh S
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIRNIC/BSL Model : Air-cooled Inverter Water Chiller Title : Air-cooled Inverter Water Chiller | 20-03-2024 13:12:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COOLING LIFE SYSTEMS | Make : Cooling Life Systems Model : CLS-BID-124 Title : Air-cooled Inverter Water Chiller (As per specifications given in ANNEXURE-I | 20-03-2024 16:11:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PAUL REFRIGERATION | Make : Advance Cooling Systems Pvt. Ltd. Model : IGC 9000-410-T-PHE-AC-CSS-ET3-INV-79837 Title : Air-cooled Inverter Water Chiller | 21-03-2024 13:57:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRAGMATIC HVAC ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pragmatic Model : ACPCi3X1R3 Title : Aircooled Inverter Chiller | 21-03-2024 14:12:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAWANT PROCESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAUDA Model : LAUDA Title : Air-cooled Inverter Water Chiller | 20-03-2024 15:33:21 | MII | Qualified |