Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silver Strip Corrosion Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4568895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DUCOM INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1529051
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Durubesula Rupesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES | Make : ALLIANCE TECKNOLOGIES Model : AT-SSCTB-HMI-6/4 Title : AT-Silver Strip Corrosion Test Bath | 05-03-2024 13:52:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUCOM INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ducom Instruments Pvt Ltd. Model : DSC-227 Title : Silver Strip Corrosion Tester | 05-03-2024 13:46:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE Model : Silver Strip Title : Silver Strip Corrosion Tester | 05-03-2024 14:57:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Stanhope-Seta Model : 15550-3 Title : Seta Oxi-Cor Bath | 04-03-2024 14:32:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUCOM INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Silver Strip Corrosion Tester | 1938887.21 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Strip Corrosion Tester | Ducom Instruments Pvt Ltd. | DSC-227 | 1 | ₹ 1529051.000 |