Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Dc Tig Welding Machine With Water Cooled Tig Torch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3804678 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 19:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUKREJA TRANSFORMER MFG. CO. | Make : KTMC Model : KT-TIG-400 Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF DC TIG WELDING MACHINE WITH WATER COOLED TIG TORCH | 21-08-2023 17:10:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MJ TRADERS | Make : WELDSTAR Model : TIG 400P Title : TIG WELDING MACHINE | 24-08-2023 15:31:52 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOGORA Model : INVATIG 400 DE Title : TIG WELDING MACHINE | 23-08-2023 16:51:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOCRATS PLASMA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technocrats Plasma Systems Pvt. Ltd. Model : Solaris 400 TIG water cooled Title : DC TIG arc welding machine | 23-08-2023 15:13:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOGORA COSMIC PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF DC TIG WELDING MACHINE WITH WATER COOLED TIG TORCH | 3196620.00 | L1 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreof your Industry type