Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mattress Sleepwell Size 72x70x5inch,Mattress Sleepwell Size 72x35x 4 Inch,Water Dispencer Btl 20 Lt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4631326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 17:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 24-02-2024 11:52:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DORWAL ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 19:07:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GARG TRADERS | - | 24-02-2024 10:30:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Ramsetu trading co | - | 23-02-2024 18:49:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Mattress sleepwell size 72x70x5inch,Mattress sleepwell size 72x35x 4 inch,Water dispencer btl 20 lt | 87000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.R ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Mattress sleepwell size 72x70x5inch,Mattress sleepwell size 72x35x 4 inch,Water dispencer btl 20 lt | 89740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ramsetu trading co (MII) | Item Categories : Mattress sleepwell size 72x70x5inch,Mattress sleepwell size 72x35x 4 inch,Water dispencer btl 20 lt | 94400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DORWAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Mattress sleepwell size 72x70x5inch,Mattress sleepwell size 72x35x 4 inch,Water dispencer btl 20 lt | 98885.00 | L4 |