Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Control Valve,Air Dryer Assy,Clutch Cyl Assy,Two Way Valve,Pole Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4417800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE | - | 01-02-2024 20:38:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 01-02-2024 15:00:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 01-02-2024 15:12:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRIT MOTOR STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONTROL VALVE,AIR DRYER ASSY,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,TWO WAY VALVE,POLE SCREW | 41783.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CONTROL VALVE,AIR DRYER ASSY,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,TWO WAY VALVE,POLE SCREW | 43058.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CONTROL VALVE,AIR DRYER ASSY,CLUTCH CYL ASSY,TWO WAY VALVE,POLE SCREW | 44598.00 | L3 |