Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Waterproof Go Pro Camera
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4466054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Waterproof GoPro Camera Title : Waterproof GoPro Camera | 16-01-2024 23:43:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Fusion Solutions | Make : GoPro Model : GoPro Hero 11 Black Title : GoPro Hero11 Black | 15-01-2024 19:57:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | kundan auto electricals | Make : NA Model : Waterproof GoPro Camera Title : Waterproof GoPro Camera | 16-01-2024 23:46:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUSHTHU SYSTEMS LLP | Make : GoPro Model : GoPro Hero 11 Black Title : GoPro Hero11 Black | 15-01-2024 11:02:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | Make : NA Model : Waterproof GoPro Camera Title : Waterproof GoPro Camera | 16-01-2024 23:49:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VIDEOLOGY | Make : GOPRO Model : GO Pro Hero 10 Title : GO Pro Hero 10 | 11-01-2024 15:33:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : GOPRO Model : HERO11 BLACK Title : HERO11 BLACK | 19-01-2024 21:35:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kundan auto electricals | Item Categories : Waterproof GoPro Camera | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Waterproof GoPro Camera | 260944.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | Item Categories : Waterproof GoPro Camera | 342792.00 | L3 |