Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alloy Steel Reducer 200 X 100 Nb,Alloy Steel Reducer 100 X 80 Nb,Alloy Steel Reducer 100 X 65 Nb,Al
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3884317 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 14, 2023 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arvind Shivaji Lakade
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYUSH METAL AND TUBES | - | 22-09-2023 17:21:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | - | 28-09-2023 11:25:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANCE FORGING | - | 22-09-2023 12:38:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 22-09-2023 14:32:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RIO ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-09-2023 20:26:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-09-2023 09:34:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Alloy Steel Reducer 200 X 100 NB,Alloy Steel Reducer 100 X 80 NB,Alloy Steel Reducer 100 X 65 NB,Al | 2172249.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Alloy Steel Reducer 200 X 100 NB,Alloy Steel Reducer 100 X 80 NB,Alloy Steel Reducer 100 X 65 NB,Al | 3862484.00 | L2 |