Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bharat Coking Coal Limited (Bccl) Invites Bids For The Laying And Jointing Of A 10 Inch Diameter M.S. Pipeline 💧 Project Scope: The Project Involves The Installation Of A New 10 Inch Diameter M.S. Pipeline From Box Cut Iii Near The Railway Line To The Deco Coal Face At Abocp Mine, Block Ii Area, For Efficient Dewatering. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 9:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 4000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Laying And Jointing M.S. Pipelines In Mining Environments. Proposals Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Bharat Coking Coal Limited, M.S. Pipeline, Dewatering, Laying And Jointing, Public Sector Undertaking, Mining, Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laying And Jointing Of 10in Dia M.S Pipe Line (New) From Box Cut Iii Near Railway Line To Deco Coal Face For Efficient Dewatering Of Deco Coal Face Of Abocp Mine Under Block Ii Area
|
| Description |
Laying And Jointing Of 10in Dia M.S Pipe Line (New) From Box Cut Iii Near Railway Line To Deco Coal Face For Efficient Dewatering Of Deco Coal Face Of Abocp Mine Under Block Ii Area
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_308865_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2024-25/020 dt 20.05.24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=320044 |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dismantling at pipe line range 8in and 10in deco dragline face abocp mine under block-ii area
Dismantling at pipe line range 8in and 10in deco dragline face abocp mine under block-ii area
Read moreRenovation at pipeline jointing arrangement providing m.s.flange at deco coal face water dewatering abocp mine under block ii area
Renovation at pipeline jointing arrangement providing m.s.flange at deco coal face water dewatering abocp mine under block ii area
Read moreDi of 10in/8in dia pipe line at deco face for shifting of 4000gpm/2000gpm pump of abocp mine, block-ii area
Di of 10in/8in dia pipe line at deco face for shifting of 4000gpm/2000gpm pump of abocp mine, block-ii area
Read moreInstallation of 3600 gpm pump 10in dia delivery at deco coal face under abocp mine, block-ii area
Installation of 3600 gpm pump 10in dia delivery at deco coal face under abocp mine, block-ii area
Read moreShifting of 2000gpm pump along with 10in/8in dia pipeline deco coal face of abocp mine block-ii area
Shifting of 2000gpm pump along with 10in/8in dia pipeline deco coal face of abocp mine block-ii area
Read moreDi of 10in/8in delivery pipe and installation of 6000gpm and 4000 gpm pump at deco coal face and box cut-iii under abocp mine
Di of 10in/8in delivery pipe and installation of 6000gpm and 4000 gpm pump at deco coal face and box cut-iii under abocp mine
Read moreDismantling of two pipeline range 8 inch 10 inch deco main sump to deco coal face east side (purba coal face), with pump motor deco face abocp mine under block-ll area
Dismantling of two pipeline range 8 inch 10 inch deco main sump to deco coal face east side (purba coal face), with pump motor deco face abocp mine under block-ll area
Read more(a) laying and jointing of 8in dia ms pipe new delivery range from 9 seem main switch to deco coal face through cast side high wall of abocp mine (b) di and extension of 10in dia ms pipe delivery range from east coal face high wall to deco mid
(a) laying and jointing of 8in dia ms pipe new delivery range from 9 seem main switch to deco coal face through cast side high wall of abocp mine (b) di and extension of 10in dia ms pipe delivery range from east coal face high wall to deco mid
Read moreDismantling of 8in dia/10in dia ms pipe line one and three delivery (old) deco highwell to box-cut iii (apml face cutting zone area) under abocp mine under block-ii area
Dismantling of 8in dia/10in dia ms pipe line one and three delivery (old) deco highwell to box-cut iii (apml face cutting zone area) under abocp mine under block-ii area
Read moreDiversion of 8/10in dia pipe at 1t coal face under abocp mine, block-ii area
Diversion of 8/10in dia pipe at 1t coal face under abocp mine, block-ii area
Read moreof your Industry type