Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flange Ms 150 Mm Pln Face With Thread And Hub And Flange Ms 150 Mm Slip On Bs 10 Tbld,Flange Ms 100 M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4279142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BABA ENTERPRISEB.N. PAUL & CO.INDUSTRIAL MOOVERSPUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N. PAUL & CO. | - | 22-12-2023 14:46:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BABA ENTERPRISE | - | 11-12-2023 20:34:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL MOOVERS | - | 23-12-2023 19:13:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 22-12-2023 14:18:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEND PIPE MS90DEG 100MM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 20100.000 |
| BEND PIPE MS 90 DEG 150 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 62650.000 |
| BEND PIPE MS90DEG 75MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6100.000 |
| FLANGE MS 100 MM PLANE FACE WITH THREAD AND HUB | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 11990.000 |
| FLANGE MS 100MM SLIP ON BS 10TBLD | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19470.000 |
| FLANGE MS 150MM PLN FACE WITH THREAD AND HUB AND FLANGE MS 150 MM SLIP ON BS 10TBLD | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 239200.000 |
| BEND PIPE MS120DEG 150MM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 52650.000 |
| FLANGE MS 100 MM PLANE FACE WITH THREAD AND HUB | NA | BOQ Item | 165 | ₹ 35970.000 |
| FLANGE MS 75MM PLN FACE6MM WITH THREAD | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 8920.800 |