Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gm Wheel Valve 100mm,Gm Wheel Valve 80mm,Gm Wheel Valve 65mm,Gm Wheel Valve 50mm,Gm Wheel Valve 40m
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 952 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Prince Stores Port BlairM/s Prince Stores Port BlairM/s Prince Stores Por...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
M Krishna Kumar
Department:
Andaman Public Works Department (apwd), Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEETA ENTERPRISE | - | 26-01-2024 23:16:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | K RUDRA MOORTHY | - | 24-01-2024 20:01:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | LUCKY HARDWARE | - | 25-01-2024 17:16:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/s Bharat K Traders | - | 27-01-2024 09:37:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/s Prince Stores Port Blair | - | 23-01-2024 18:40:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | mitali enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 22:55:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI Union Socket 100mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8480.000 |
| GI Union Socket 80mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5940.000 |
| GI Union Socket 65mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4240.000 |
| GI Union Socket 50mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2740.000 |
| GI Union Socket 40mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1840.000 |
| GI Union Socket 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| GI Union Socket 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1480.000 |
| GI Bolts 65mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| GI Washer 16mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 80.000 |