Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bare Pump Jaguar,Pneumatic Lower Repair Kit,Pneumatic Motor Repair Kit,Pneu Solenoid Valve,Jaguar P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4654197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAYESS INTER TRADERS
Contract Value
3152489.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bipin Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYESS INTER TRADERS | - | 07-03-2024 19:34:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZERK FITTING | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 21004.000 |
| LUBRICATION CONTROLLER LC-02 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 104430.000 |
| RHS HOSE POLY KIT INCL END FITTING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 73042.000 |
| PNEUMATIC LOWER REPAIR KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 85290.400 |
| FM-01 INJECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 240720.000 |
| BARE PUMP JAGUAR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 478844.000 |
| HOSE SAE 100 R2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10856.000 |
| FM-01 INJECTOR REPAIR KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 69148.000 |
| AIR HOSE R6 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19293.000 |
| REAR HOSE POLY KIT INCLEND FITTING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61832.000 |
| PNEU SOLENOID VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 109504.000 |
| LEVEL INDICATOR ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 32190.400 |
| HOSE SAE R2 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6206.800 |
| PUMP SUCTION END ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28969.880 |
| HOSE SAE 100 R2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23128.000 |
| PNEU VENT VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 141470.200 |
| PRESSURE GAUGE 0 to 400 BAR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| PNEUMATIC VENT VALVE REPAIR KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 69761.600 |
| PNEUMATIC MOTOR REPAIR KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 97562.400 |
| EIGHT BANK INJECTOR WITH MANIFOLD | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 243316.000 |