Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cover Outer 750 X 16 12/14 Ply With Tube & Flap,Cover Outer 900 X 20 12/14 Ply With Tube & Flap
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4140060
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 28, 2023 15:29
End Date
Expired 07/11/2023

Expired 1034 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : COVER OUTER 750 X 16 12/14 PLY WITH TUBE AND FLAP 29-10-2023 21:27:39 MII Qualified
2 DHIRAJ ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : COVER OUTER 750 X 16 12/14 PLY WITH TUBE & FLAP 29-10-2023 22:04:39 MII Qualified
3 POOJA ENTERPRISES Make : JK TYRE Model : JK TYRE 750 X 16 16PR TTF Title : JK TYRE 750 X 16 16PR TTF 04-11-2023 14:00:00 MII Disqualified
4 SAI SUMAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : COVER OUTER 750 X 16 12/14 PLY WITH TUBE & FLAP 28-10-2023 13:54:38 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : COVER OUTER 750 X 16 12/14 PLY WITH TUBE & FLAP,COVER OUTER 900 X 20 12/14 PLY WITH TUBE & FLAP 183921.00 L1
2 SAI SUMAN ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : COVER OUTER 750 X 16 12/14 PLY WITH TUBE & FLAP,COVER OUTER 900 X 20 12/14 PLY WITH TUBE & FLAP 194400.00 L2
3 DHIRAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : COVER OUTER 750 X 16 12/14 PLY WITH TUBE & FLAP,COVER OUTER 900 X 20 12/14 PLY WITH TUBE & FLAP 202200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise