Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front End Receipt,Green Payment Voucher,Final Maturity Letters
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3599393 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD
Contract Value
171500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sushil Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD | - | 06-07-2023 21:51:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 19:47:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | I B ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 09:51:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K B Computer Stationery | - | 06-07-2023 11:30:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KB COMPUTER FORMS | - | 07-07-2023 10:46:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 10:33:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 18:39:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RATIONAL BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 16:40:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVEE COMPUDATA FORMS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front end receipt,Green Payment voucher,Final maturity letters | 171500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K B Computer Stationery (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front end receipt,Green Payment voucher,Final maturity letters | 172200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KB COMPUTER FORMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front end receipt,Green Payment voucher,Final maturity letters | 185300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front end receipt,Green Payment voucher,Final maturity letters | 199700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RATIONAL BUSINESS CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front end receipt,Green Payment voucher,Final maturity letters | 203800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front end receipt,Green Payment voucher,Final maturity letters | 215500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | I B ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Front end receipt,Green Payment voucher,Final maturity letters | 226000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Front end receipt,Green Payment voucher,Final maturity letters | 238700.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Front end receipt | NA | BOQ Item | 400000 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Green Payment voucher | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Final maturity letters | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 23000.000 |