Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Volleyball,Basket Ball,Foot Ball,Football Net,Basket Ball Net,Volley Ball Net,Cloth For Screen,Poly
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4618365
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 14:56
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 926 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S ADARSH PUSTAK & STATIONERY STORE - 23-02-2024 09:50:14 N/A Qualified
2 M/S MAA ENTERPRISES - 23-02-2024 09:25:38 N/A Qualified
3 SUDAMA TRADERS - 23-02-2024 09:49:26 N/A Qualified
4 WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-02-2024 16:05:42 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ADARSH PUSTAK & STATIONERY STORE Item Categories : Volleyball,Basket ball,Foot ball,Football net,Basket ball net,Volley ball net,Cloth for screen,Poly 94200.00 L1
2 M/S MAA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Volleyball,Basket ball,Foot ball,Football net,Basket ball net,Volley ball net,Cloth for screen,Poly 101970.00 L2
3 SUDAMA TRADERS Item Categories : Volleyball,Basket ball,Foot ball,Football net,Basket ball net,Volley ball net,Cloth for screen,Poly 106380.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise