Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1.1 Kv Grade 4 C X 1.5 Sqmm Xlpe Insulated And Overall Sheathed, Stranded Copper Cable Is 7098
Description
Organisation Department of space | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4147858
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 22:03
End Date
Expired 20/11/2023

Expired 1019 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Siji K V
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ajanta Electric Industries Make : AJANTA Model : XLPE copper armoured cable Title : 4c x 1.5sq. mm XLPE copper armoured 31-10-2023 10:17:27 MSE Disqualified
2 DEALCRAFT CORPORATION Make : AVOCAB Model : AVOCAB CABLE Title : 4C X 1.5 sq. mm - 20-11-2023 11:38:37 N/A Qualified
3 M/S EASTERN TRADE & AGENCIES Make : Universal Cable Manufacturing Company Model : 1.1 KV Grade 4C X 1.5 Sqmm XLPE Insulated And Over Title : 1.1 KV Grade 4C X 1.5 Sqmm XLPE Insulated And Overall Sheathed, Stranded Copper Cable IS 7098 14-11-2023 13:25:24 N/A Disqualified
4 NEUS CORPORATION Make : NA Model : polycab Title : 1.1 KV grade 4C x 1.5 sqmm XLPE insulated and overall sheathed, stranded copper cable IS 7098 15-11-2023 14:17:23 N/A Qualified
5 NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Make : KEI Model : 1.1 KV Grade 4C X 1.5 Sqmm XLPE Insulated And Over Title : 1.1 KV Grade 4C X 1.5 Sqmm XLPE Insulated And Overall Sheathed, Stranded Copper Cable IS-7098 - PT-1 20-11-2023 15:38:55 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEALCRAFT CORPORATION Item Categories : 1.1 KV grade 4C x 1.5 sqmm XLPE insulated and overall sheathed, stranded copper cable IS 7098 60000.00 L1
2 NEUS CORPORATION Item Categories : 1.1 KV grade 4C x 1.5 sqmm XLPE insulated and overall sheathed, stranded copper cable IS 7098 80000.00 L2
3 NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS Item Categories : 1.1 KV grade 4C x 1.5 sqmm XLPE insulated and overall sheathed, stranded copper cable IS 7098 90270.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise