Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fire Hose Male Coupling,Cuopling Female, Ss, 63 Mm,M. S. Patty Type Clamp With Bolts, Nuts&Was
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3943968
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 14:22
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MODERN MACHINERY MARTPADMINI INDUSTRIES LIMITED.

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vikalp Dhiman
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARIHANT FIRE PROTECTION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Arihant Model : FIRE HOSE MALE COUPLING Title : FIRE HOSE MALE COUPLING 16-09-2023 11:56:18 MSE Evaluated
2 GHOSH ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : GEI Model : SS Coupling for Fire Hose Title : SS Coupling for Fire Hose 25-09-2023 18:09:11 MSE Evaluated
3 MODERN MACHINERY MART Make : UNBRANDED -MMM Model : MMM Title : STUD WITH NUT 13-09-2023 15:55:57 MSE Evaluated
4 PADMINI INDUSTRIES LIMITED. Make : OEM Model : PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE Title : PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE LENGTH 2.60M 14-09-2023 18:13:32 MSE Evaluated
5 RADHEY MACHINE TOOLS Make : RMT Model : RMT Title : M. S. PATTY TYPE CLAMP WITH BOLT NUT AND WASHER 23-09-2023 18:01:22 MSE Evaluated
6 SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. Make : AAAG Model : FIRE HOSE MALE COUPLING SS-304 Title : FIRE HOSE MALE COUPLING SS-304 23-09-2023 12:24:10 N/A Evaluated
7 UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LIFEGUARD Model : COUPLING SS Title : COUPLING SS 26-09-2023 13:02:28 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STUD WITH NUT UNBRANDED -MMM MMM 2500 ₹ 175000.000
PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE LENGTH 2.60M OEM PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE 100 ₹ 118000.000
PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE LENGTH 2.60M OEM PADMINI ARMOURED HOSE 300 ₹ 230100.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise