Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Table,Iron Table,Revolving Chairs Medium Range,Revolving Chairs Other,Plastic Chair,Steel Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AASHA ENTERPRISESAASHA ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sulindra Shahajirao Kshirsagar
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Food And Drug Administration
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 13:32:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AURANGABAD IRON INDUSTRIES | - | 09-02-2024 13:26:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GALAXY SOFA & FURNITURE | - | 09-02-2024 15:33:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAXMI KAPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 15:15:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SGA INTERIO & MODULAR SYSTEM | - | 09-02-2024 14:43:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 15:00:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 09-02-2024 14:15:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VEDANT ENTERPRISES AND IT SOLUTIONS | - | 09-02-2024 13:06:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Table,Iron Table,Revolving Chairs Medium Range,Revolving Chairs Other,Plastic chair,Steel cu | 399312.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDANT ENTERPRISES AND IT SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Table,Iron Table,Revolving Chairs Medium Range,Revolving Chairs Other,Plastic chair,Steel cu | 408012.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Table,Iron Table,Revolving Chairs Medium Range,Revolving Chairs Other,Plastic chair,Steel cu | 417800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 50472.000 |
| Iron Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 82650.000 |
| Revolving Chairs Medium Range | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 35520.000 |
| Revolving Chairs Other | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 37920.000 |
| Plastic chair | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Steel cupboards with four shelves | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 175200.000 |
| Wooden Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12618.000 |
| Revolving Chairs Medium Range | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8880.000 |
| Steel cupboards with four shelves | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14600.000 |