Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Assy,Ignition Switch,Pressure Plate,Air Filter,Fuel Filter,Mini Relay,Shock Absorber,Wheel Dis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5169286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 01:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M A TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 09:48:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS | - | 18-07-2024 10:28:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 23:57:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PIPE ASSY,IGNITION SWITCH,PRESSURE PLATE,AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER,MINI RELAY,SHOCK ABSORBER,WHEEL DIS | 63747.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M A TRADERS | Item Categories : PIPE ASSY,IGNITION SWITCH,PRESSURE PLATE,AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER,MINI RELAY,SHOCK ABSORBER,WHEEL DIS | 72460.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW MIR MUZAFAR TRADERS | Item Categories : PIPE ASSY,IGNITION SWITCH,PRESSURE PLATE,AIR FILTER,FUEL FILTER,MINI RELAY,SHOCK ABSORBER,WHEEL DIS | 79413.00 | L3 |