Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Generator Assy,Pressure Plate,Clutch Disc,Slave Cyl Assy,Master Cyl Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5405458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 17, 2024 15:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIPIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 22:18:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GOVIND MOTORS | - | 05-10-2024 13:29:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Shree Jee Enterprises | - | 07-10-2024 22:24:29 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIPIKA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : GENERATOR ASSY,PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH DISC,SLAVE CYL ASSY,MASTER CYL ASSY | 24693.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOVIND MOTORS (MII) | Item Categories : GENERATOR ASSY,PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH DISC,SLAVE CYL ASSY,MASTER CYL ASSY | 42106.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Jee Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : GENERATOR ASSY,PRESSURE PLATE,CLUTCH DISC,SLAVE CYL ASSY,MASTER CYL ASSY | 42425.00 | L3 |