Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Circulator Type Electric Fan As Per Is 2997,Air Circulator Type Electric Fan As Per Is 2997
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5246312
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 03, 2024 19:40
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 761 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Arihant Trade Center Make : CALCUTTA Model : 24OSCPED 03-08-2024 17:49:41 MII Qualified
2 BATTEN ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BAJAJ Model : SUPREME PLUS AIR CIRCULATOR 600MM PEDESTAL 05-08-2024 15:40:39 MII Disqualified
3 BROSIS TECHNOLOGY Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ 600 MM PEDESTAL FAN (GOVERNMENT PROCUREMENT) 06-08-2024 08:03:55 MII Disqualified
4 DARUBRAMHA ASSOCIATES Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ SUPREME PLUS AIR CIRCULATOR 600 MM PEDESTAL 06-08-2024 06:19:40 MII Disqualified
5 KONARK ENTERPRISE Make : CALCUTTA Model : 24OSCPED 03-08-2024 17:47:37 MII Qualified
6 KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES Make : RR FANS Model : RR SUPERFAN 06-08-2024 11:25:43 MII Disqualified
7 Kuber Solutions Make : CALCUTTA Model : 24OSCPED 03-08-2024 14:57:21 MII Qualified
8 M/S HINDUSTAN ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : RR FANS Model : RR SUPERFAN 05-08-2024 17:14:14 MII Disqualified
9 M/s Pandey Enterprises Make : usha Model : 600 mm Dominaire Pedestal Fan 05-08-2024 16:13:57 MII Disqualified
10 OUR BUSINESS MACHINE Make : BAJAJ Model : SUPREME PLUS AIR CIRCULATOR 600MM PEDESTAL 06-08-2024 00:22:32 MII Disqualified
11 Shree Vimal Enterprise Make : CALCUTTA Model : 24OSCPED 03-08-2024 17:52:14 MII Qualified
12 TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES Make : CALCUTTA Model : 24OSCPED 03-08-2024 17:44:37 MII Qualified
13 VAnika Enterprises Make : usha Model : Model-DOMINAIRE PEDISTIAL FAN 600 MM 05-08-2024 14:49:18 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kuber Solutions(MII) Item Categories : Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997,Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 199600.00 L1
2 TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997,Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 204400.00 L2
3 KONARK ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997,Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 209600.00 L3
4 Arihant Trade Center (MII) Item Categories : Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997,Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 213600.00 L4
5 Shree Vimal Enterprise (MII) Item Categories : Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997,Air Circulator Type Electric Fan as per IS 2997 217000.00 L5