Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Ccr Filter Elements, Bpcl (Mr) 43.46. 12.849. 5,Procurement Of Ccr Filter Elements,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5161354 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 19:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHADHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDFILTRATION TECHNIK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDBRITOMA...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITOMATICS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Britomatics Engineers Private Limited Model : BEPL-PBFE-10M Title : PLEATED BASKET FILTER ELEMENT | 08-08-2024 13:24:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHADHA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : aRKe Model : 9B.65.93815-10P(SW) Title : oil filter element | 04-08-2024 19:02:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FILTRATION TECHNIK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Filtration Technik Model : EFG-M36 Title : Filter Element | 13-08-2024 13:37:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MULTITEX Model : PCG-236-76 Title : PROCUREMENT OF CCR FILTER ELEMENTS | 03-08-2024 17:32:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| oil filter element | aRKe | 9B.65.93815-10P(SW) | 6 | ₹ 14868.000 |
| Filter Element | Filtration Technik | EFG-M36 | 6 | ₹ 38400.000 |
| FIBER GLASS PLEATED FILTER ELEMENT | Britomatics Engineers Private Limited | BEPL-FGFE-10M-6.06 | 6 | ₹ 20280.000 |
| BASKET FILTER ELEMENT | Britomatics Engineers Private Limited | BEPL-BFE-SS-90MESH | 4 | ₹ 221840.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read more43.46. 69.191. 5 element, filter, lub oil, 25 mic, southern,43.46. 69.192. 5 element, filter, lub o
Read more
Custom bid crfq 1000419989 procurement of filter elements for ccr, from oem, m/s. hydac,procurement
Read more
Ccu wgc so filter epe process filter 43.46. 21.542. 5,bladder for accumulator, epe process 43.46. 1
Read more
Quartz sand unloading & loading in ccr & dht cooling tower side stream filter at bpcl mr
Quartz sand unloading & loading in ccr & dht cooling tower side stream filter at bpcl mr
Read moreProcurement of bollfilter make filter elements of nht-ccr unit at iocl barauni refinery
Procurement of bollfilter make filter elements of nht-ccr unit at iocl barauni refinery
Read moreCfd study of the ccr fired heaters in bpcl mr
Cfd study of the ccr fired heaters in bpcl mr
Read moreof your Industry type