Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Palladium On Alumina Catalyst 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 0.5% W/W Palladium On Alumina Catalyst. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 03, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered. This Procurement Is Critical For Ongoing Operations Within The Atomic Energy Sector. Keywords: Palladium On Alumina Catalyst, Department Of Atomic Energy, Procurement, Government Tender, Atomic Energy Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.5% W/W Palladium On Alumina Catalyst
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4610101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APLAB ENGICHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Arora Matthey Model : Arora Matthey Title : 0.5% w/w palladium on alumina catalyst | 28-03-2024 10:40:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 0.5% w/w Palladium on Alumina Catalyst | 01-04-2024 12:57:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 0.5% W/w Palladium On Alumina Catalyst Model : H-2-05 Title : Palladium on Alumina | 02-04-2024 17:53:42 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 0.5% W/w Palladium On Alumina Catalyst | 30-03-2024 12:21:26 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 0.5% W/w Palladium On Alumina Catalyst Title : 0.5% W/w Palladium On Alumina Catalyst | 02-04-2024 19:47:40 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | J.B.INTERNATIONAL | Make : standford advanced materials Model : PA0964 Title : Palladium on alumina | 02-04-2024 17:55:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PATALIA CHEM INDUSTRIES | Make : PATALIA CHEM INDUSTRIES Model : 0.5% W/w Palladium On Alumina Catalyst ( Q3 ) Title : 0.5% W/w Palladium On Alumina Catalyst ( Q3) 25 KGS | 03-04-2024 06:56:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APLAB ENGICHEM PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 0.5% w/w Palladium on Alumina Catalyst | 1197670.50 | L1 |
| 2 | DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 0.5% w/w Palladium on Alumina Catalyst | 1253750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PATALIA CHEM INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 0.5% w/w Palladium on Alumina Catalyst | 1575000.00 | L3 |
Providing & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreTransportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Inviting tender for biannual contract for transportation of butter on rate/mt basis
Read moreRenovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Renovation to e/w & e/i in collectorate building 1st floor madhubani, distt.-madhubani.
Read moreHard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Hard rock 202 50 cum with blasting in existing ept on on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range.
Read moreElectrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Electrical work on various govt.schools under dmft scheme.
Read moreNicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Nicsi/unified communication on saas model/2026/09
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreVehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Vehicals on rent for census 2027 of hassan city corproation
Read moreof your Industry type