Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Tanker Mounted On Two Wheels Trailer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3536149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TIRTH AGRO INDUSTRIES
697007
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYUSH ENTERPRISE | Make : Aayush Enterprise Model : Aayush/Water Tanker Title : Water tanker mounted on two wheels trailer (Q3) | 08-06-2023 21:22:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GIRIRAJ TRACTORS | Make : GIRIRAJ TRACTORS Model : GT/WT/5KL Title : WATER TANKER 5KL | 11-06-2023 13:19:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GUJARAT AGRICULTURE WORKS | Make : Gujrat Agri Model : Gujrat agri 002 Title : Water tanker 3500 Li | 12-06-2023 11:37:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JOSHI BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : Water tanker mounted on two wheels trailer Title : Water tanker mounted on two wheels trailer | 13-06-2023 16:47:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KISHAN FORCE | Make : KISHAN FORCE Model : KISHAN Title : WATER TANKER MOUNTED ON TWO WHEELS TRAILER | 16-06-2023 15:05:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KUMKUM AGRICULTURE | Make : KUMKUM AGRICULTURE Model : KUMKUM/WT/4000 Title : Water tanker mounted on two wheels trailer (Q3) | 11-06-2023 15:22:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PROTECH FIRE & SAFETY | Make : Protech Fire Model : Tractor Towed Stainless Steel Portable Water Tank Title : Tractor Towed Stainless Steel Portable Water Tank On Two Wheeler Trailer | 08-06-2023 15:47:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TIRTH AGRO INDUSTRIES | Make : TIRTH AGRO INDUSTRIES Model : ELORA/TANKER/4000 Title : Water tanker mounted on two wheels trailer (Q3) | 11-06-2023 20:01:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIRTH AGRO INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water tanker mounted on two wheels trailer | 697007.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AAYUSH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Water tanker mounted on two wheels trailer | 760000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GIRIRAJ TRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Water tanker mounted on two wheels trailer | 840000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water tanker mounted on two wheels trailer (Q3) | TIRTH AGRO INDUSTRIES | ELORA/TANKER/4000 | 4 | ₹ 697007.000 |
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Hiring of water tanker at krishna cada bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepairing of hywa water tanker jh 10 ah 1684 of rocp/s.j., bastacolla area
Repairing of hywa water tanker jh 10 ah 1684 of rocp/s.j., bastacolla area
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. providing services for operation of water testing laboratory and allied works related to quality of water at wtp ranjangaon for two years alongwith providing, erecting and co
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to belavadi and koorgalli in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreSupplying of water tankers on hire basis to hootagalli and hinkal in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Supplying of water tankers on hire basis to hootagalli and hinkal in the limits of hootagalli cmc
Read moreProviding two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Providing two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type