Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Professional Studio Headphone,Vocal Microphone,Powered Studio Monitor,Analog Distribution Amplifier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5456001 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 682 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP
Contract Value
199580
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jamuna Prasad Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | - | 19-10-2024 11:15:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kavisha Trading | - | 19-10-2024 11:47:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Prab Enterprises | - | 21-10-2024 11:31:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Studio Headphone,Vocal Microphone,Powered Studio Monitor,Analog Distribution Amplifier | 199580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Prab Enterprises | Item Categories : Professional Studio Headphone,Vocal Microphone,Powered Studio Monitor,Analog Distribution Amplifier | 206500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kavisha Trading (MII) | Item Categories : Professional Studio Headphone,Vocal Microphone,Powered Studio Monitor,Analog Distribution Amplifier | 215670.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Studio Headphone | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 25194.000 |
| Vocal Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 48594.000 |
| Powered Studio Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 59996.000 |
| Analog Distribution Amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33598.000 |
| NTP Digital Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32198.000 |