Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nucleic Acid Sequencing And Genotyping Service Meta Genome; Microbes / Meta Genome; Human / Anima
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GBP LIFECARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
390000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ashish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-12-2023 18:00:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CELLSEQ SOLUTIONS LLP | 09-12-2023 07:53:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GBP LIFECARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-12-2023 16:24:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GENOTYPIC TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-12-2023 15:39:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HORNET BIOLOGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-12-2023 16:29:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED | 06-12-2023 13:14:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-12-2023 18:37:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES | 08-12-2023 18:55:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GBP LIFECARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Meta Genome; Microbes / Meta Genome; Human / Anima | 390000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Meta Genome; Microbes / Meta Genome; Human / Anima | 674228.40 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service - Meta Genome; Microbes / Meta Genome; Human / Animal Tissue, Nucleic acids (DNA or RNA); To be sent to the service provider by the buyer; Illumina, Pac Bio, Thermo; 90% and above; 100x; High throughput;.. | Nucleic Acid Sequencing and Genotyping Service | 60 | ₹ 390000.000 |