Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Co2 Extinguisher, 4.5 Kg,Dry Chemical Powder Extinguisher, 5 Kg,Dry Chemical Powder Extinguisher, 6
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4529991
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 23:04
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 942 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1404813.6

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shashank Kumar Sinha
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-02-2024 17:29:42 MII MSE Qualified
2 KANEX FIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED - 29-02-2024 17:59:42 MII Qualified
3 Nai-Sha Projects - 29-02-2024 17:11:37 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Void Fire Consultants - 24-02-2024 18:45:00 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CO2 Extinguisher, 4.5 Kg,Dry Chemical Powder Extinguisher, 5 Kg,Dry Chemical Powder Extinguisher, 6 1190520.00 L1
2 KANEX FIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : CO2 Extinguisher, 4.5 Kg,Dry Chemical Powder Extinguisher, 5 Kg,Dry Chemical Powder Extinguisher, 6 1866961.43 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CO2 Extinguisher, 4.5 Kg NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11894.400
Dry Chemical Powder Extinguisher, 5 Kg NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 92394.000
Dry Chemical Powder Extinguisher, 6 Kg NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 111510.000
Dry Chemical Powder Extinguisher, 9 Kg NA BOQ Item 58 ₹ 227905.200
Dry Chemical Powder Extinguisher, 50 Kg with cover NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 31860.000
Extinguisher Cabinets NA BOQ Item 125 ₹ 929250.000