Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Rod Dia 8 Mm Grade En 31
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3873567
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 17:04
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BATHIJA STEEL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : BSC 8 MM En 31 Title : Steel Round 8 mm dia En 31 03-09-2023 15:50:22 N/A Disqualified
2 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Rod Dia 8MM Grade EN-31 Title : Steel Rod Dia 8MM Grade EN-31 30-08-2023 16:43:01 MII Qualified
3 Kumar Enterprises Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Rod 8mm GD EN 31 Title : Steel Rod Dia 8 MM Grade EN-31 30-08-2023 15:55:07 MII Qualified
4 V G STEEL CORPORATION Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : Steel Rod Dia 8MM Grade EN 31 Title : Steel Rod Dia 8MM Grade EN 31 30-08-2023 18:40:45 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kumar Enterprises(MII) Item Categories : STEEL ROD DIA 8 MM GRADE EN-31 50362.40 L1
2 V G STEEL CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : STEEL ROD DIA 8 MM GRADE EN-31 51660.40 L2
3 K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : STEEL ROD DIA 8 MM GRADE EN-31 53218.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise