Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brief Case,Table Glass,Revolving Chair Of Offr,White Board 4 X3,Easel Stand,Led Lantern Rechargeable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES | - | 29-09-2023 18:20:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PREM TRADERS | - | 29-09-2023 18:31:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Strides Enterprises | - | 29-09-2023 18:11:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strides Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRIEF CASE,TABLE GLASS,REVOLVING CHAIR OF OFFR,WHITE BOARD 4X3,EASEL STAND,LED LANTERN RECHARGEABLE | 88190.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRIEF CASE,TABLE GLASS,REVOLVING CHAIR OF OFFR,WHITE BOARD 4X3,EASEL STAND,LED LANTERN RECHARGEABLE | 97640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PREM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRIEF CASE,TABLE GLASS,REVOLVING CHAIR OF OFFR,WHITE BOARD 4X3,EASEL STAND,LED LANTERN RECHARGEABLE | 99690.00 | L3 |