Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ฅ Procurement Alert: On/Off Vlv For Fire Safety Applications ๐ฅ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of On Off Vlv (Valve) With The Following Specifications: ๐ Size: 6 Inches ๐ Material: 300# Nace Fire Safe ๐ ๏ธ Type: On/Off ๐ง Valve Type: Vlv (Valve) ๐ซ Certification: A216, Wcc, Ss316+ St ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Standards And Regulations. Keywords: On Off Vlv, 6 In, 300# Nace Fire Safe, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
On Off Vlv 6 In 300# Nace Fire Safe,On/Off, Vlv, A216, Wcc, Ss316+ St, 6 In, 300
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4897573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC
Contract Value
833315
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kant Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : BALL VALVE Title : BALL VALVE | 13-05-2024 11:08:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV-373 Title : 6" 300# BALL VLV | 20-05-2024 09:43:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MICROFINISH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICROFINISH VALVES PVT LTD Model : 84F2 Title : ON OFF VLV 6IN 300# NACE FIRE SAFE ( 1 pieces) | 21-06-2024 11:14:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BALL VALVE | FLUIDO | BALL VALVE | 1 | โน 435007.000 |
| BALL VALVE | FLUIDO | BALL VALVE | 1 | โน 398308.000 |