Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
32 Nb Ball Valve As Per Bhel Spec. Hg10072 Rev 01 And Qa/Hg/530 Rev 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5329819 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
200664
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : 32NB BALL VALVE Title : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | 05-09-2024 22:08:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GETWAY Model : GCSBVFE-32 Title : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | 05-09-2024 19:37:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INTEGRAL PROCESS CONTROLS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Integral Process Controls (I) Pvt Ltd Model : IPV Ball Valve 32NB Title : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | 06-09-2024 09:33:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LEVCON VALVES PVT LTD | Make : LEVCON Model : CCS BALL VALVE - 108 NOS. Title : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | 05-09-2024 14:11:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | Make : TOOFLOW Model : TOOFLOW Title : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | 04-09-2024 16:44:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 A Title : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | 05-09-2024 15:58:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 32 MM CS BALL VALVE FLG Title : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | 30-08-2024 11:26:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SARVSHRESHTH SAMBHARAN | Make : CVVALVES Model : 32NB flanged Ball Valve Title : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | 05-09-2024 19:37:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : 32NB BALL VALVE Title : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | 31-08-2024 14:04:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | TS FLOW CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TSFlo Model : BALL VALVE Title : 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | 06-09-2024 09:22:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 AND QA/HG/530 REV-00 | MICON | 32NB BALL VALVE AS PER BHEL SPEC. HG10072 REV-01 A | 108 | ₹ 200664.000 |