Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5249358
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 07, 2024 20:38
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 737 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tushar Sharma
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIRNIC/OEM Model : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan Title : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan 22-08-2024 15:45:40 MSE Qualified
2 IT LAB INSTRUMENTS Make : NA Model : NA Title : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan 26-08-2024 12:02:44 N/A Disqualified
3 JHANVI IMPEX Make : NA Model : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan Title : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan 23-08-2024 11:58:57 N/A Qualified
4 Mahavir Trading Corporation Make : exhaust Fan Model : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan Title : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan 23-08-2024 22:14:19 N/A Disqualified
5 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : FCG Model : NA Title : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan 26-08-2024 12:27:05 N/A Qualified
6 SURLATA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Pacific Flameproof Industries Model : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan Title : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan 18 21-08-2024 14:20:55 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OMEGA CORPORATION Item Categories : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan 212258.40 L1
2 SURLATA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan 252756.00 L2
3 AIRNIC INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan 300000.00 L3
4 JHANVI IMPEX Item Categories : Wall Mounted Exhaust Fan 373186.80 L4