Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Boiler Main Steam Stop Valve Servicing & Refurbishment 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Proposals For The Servicing And Refurbishment Of Boiler Main Steam Stop Valves And Other High Pressure Valves. 🗓️ Deadline: July 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Boiler Maintenance And Valve Refurbishment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodology, Experience, And Pricing. Keywords: Boiler Main Steam Stop Valves, Refurbishment, High Pressure Valves, Ministry Of Power, Government Contract, Service Proposals| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Servicing Refurbishment Of Boiler Main Steam Stop Valves And Other Hp Valv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5057053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
6284186
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-07-2024 17:50:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2024 16:25:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 15:18:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 17:27:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 12-07-2024 17:32:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-07-2024 08:26:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-07-2024 13:19:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ServicingRefurbishment of Boiler Main steam Stop Valves and other HP valv | 6284186.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ServicingRefurbishment of Boiler Main steam Stop Valves and other HP valv | 6537200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ServicingRefurbishment of Boiler Main steam Stop Valves and other HP valv | 7770300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ServicingRefurbishment of Boiler Main steam Stop Valves and other HP valves | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6284186.000 |
Custom bid for services - 200144005 in-situ repair of boiler main steam stop valves and refurbishme
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200134204 contract for insitu repair of boiler main steam stop valves of
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200136902 replacement of boiler main steam stop valves of unit 2 at ntpc
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141187proposal for servicing insitu repair of boiler main steam stop
Read more
Custom bid for services - vice contract for insitu repair of main steam stop valves ntpc sipat
Read more
Custom bid for services - in situ repair of main steam stop valves at ntpc solapur pr 200138052
Read more
Complete main steam stop valve without actuator(boiler side) , gate valve, size- 14" , split wedge
Read more
Nctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle boiler maintenance division unit ii overhauling of boiler main steam stop
Nctps ii 2 x 600 mw mi circle boiler maintenance division unit ii overhauling of boiler main steam stop
Read moreof your Industry type