Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manual Metal Arc Welding Electrode, Class M4, Type Of Coating Heavy, Size 4x350mm
Spec. No. Irsm:28/17, Code E23.12 Lr26 As Per Is:5206 2003.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106810128 |
|
Reference Number |
13240474A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/092025/106810128/viewNitPdf_5096321.pdf |
| Start Date | August 29, 2025 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2025
Expired 346 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Manual metal arc welding electrodes size 4 x 350 mm, class-m4, type of coating: heavy, conforming to irs m: 28-2020 (code e23.12lr26 as per is: 5206-2013).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrodes size 4 x 350 mm, class-m4, type of coating: heavy, conforming to irs m: 28-2020 (code e23.12lr26 as per is: 5206-2013).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrodes size 4 x 350 mm, class-m4, type of coating: heavy, conforming to irs m: 28-2020 (code e23.12lr26 as per is: 5206-2013).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode, dia: 2.5mm, class m4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode class m4, type of coating heavy size 2.5 mm to specification no. irs m:28/2020 code e23,12lr26 as per is:5206/1983
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode, dia: 4 mm, class m4
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrodes of size 4x350mm,class m2,type heavy coating specn-irs m-28/12, specn 5206 and is/code e 19.9lr26.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManual metal arc welding electrode size-4.00 x 350 mm, class m5, type of coating: heavy (spec. no. irs:m-28/2020, code e18.8mnr26 as per is:5206-2003)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManganese steel electrode class-m5 heavy coated 4mmx350mm rdso: spec. no. irsm-28/12, code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManganese steel electrode class-m5 heavy coated 4mmx350mm rdso: spec. no. irsm-28/12, code as per is:5206-2003.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type