Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Splicing Machine Electrode,Alingment Motor,Alingment Panel,Auctubator,Servicing Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3932948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAC TRADERS | - | 17-09-2023 20:28:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAHIL TRADING | - | 17-09-2023 23:11:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | WNS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 20:39:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WNS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Splicing Machine Electrode,Alingment Motor,Alingment panel,Auctubator,Servicing Charges | 47450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHIL TRADING | Item Categories : Splicing Machine Electrode,Alingment Motor,Alingment panel,Auctubator,Servicing Charges | 55600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAC TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Splicing Machine Electrode,Alingment Motor,Alingment panel,Auctubator,Servicing Charges | 58400.00 | L3 |