Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hp Jet Cleaning Of Condenser And Tg Area Cooler Tubes At Ncps Dadri Pr 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
2589588.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhilash construction company | 27-07-2024 16:11:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANIKETH ENGINEERING | 28-07-2024 17:54:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2024 15:10:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES | 25-07-2024 15:48:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 09:12:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HP Jet Cleaning of Condenser And TG Area Cooler Tubes AT NCPS Dadri PR 20 | 2589588.32 | L1 |
| 2 | BIMCON ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HP Jet Cleaning of Condenser And TG Area Cooler Tubes AT NCPS Dadri PR 20 | 3305857.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HP Jet Cleaning of Condenser And TG Area Cooler Tubes AT NCPS Dadri PR 20 | 3396040.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANIKETH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HP Jet Cleaning of Condenser And TG Area Cooler Tubes AT NCPS Dadri PR 20 | 4821042.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HP Jet Cleaning of Condenser And TG Area Cooler Tubes AT NCPS Dadri PR 200133859 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2589588.320 |
Custom bid for services - condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at vindhyachal pr 200137457
Read more
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning method by hp jet pump in any unit of 3x210mw, atps, anpara
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning method by hp jet pump in any unit of 3x210mw, atps, anpara
Read moreCondenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Read moreCondenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Condenser tubes cleaning by jet cleaning at ntpc vstps stage 1
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200143571 biennial contract for condenser tubes cleaning by hp water jet
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200140652 biennial job contract for hp jet cleaning of condenser tubes at
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141693 service contract for hp water jet cleaning of condenser tubes n
Read more
of your Industry type