Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Air Impact Wrench Heavy Duty,Pneumatic Air Impact Wrench For Light Vehicle,Composite Spir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4580249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 00:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CST CORPORATION | - | 08-02-2024 18:45:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GHOSH TRADING CO | - | 07-02-2024 19:46:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 08-02-2024 19:25:12 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GHOSH TRADING CO | Item Categories : Pneumatic air impact wrench Heavy duty,Pneumatic air impact wrench for light vehicle,Composite spir | 107683.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CST CORPORATION | Item Categories : Pneumatic air impact wrench Heavy duty,Pneumatic air impact wrench for light vehicle,Composite spir | 115855.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Pneumatic air impact wrench Heavy duty,Pneumatic air impact wrench for light vehicle,Composite spir | 131996.00 | L3 |