Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motor Pump 3 Hp With Fanbelt,Suitable Compressor Pump With Pully,High Pressure Water Pipe,Breast No
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4210907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mahi enterprise | - | 22-11-2023 14:58:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MINAS STORES | - | 22-11-2023 11:45:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S K & COMPANY | - | 22-11-2023 15:13:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINAS STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Motor pump 3 HP with fanbelt,Suitable Compressor pump with pully,High pressure water pipe,Breast no | 135878.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahi enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motor pump 3 HP with fanbelt,Suitable Compressor pump with pully,High pressure water pipe,Breast no | 137580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Motor pump 3 HP with fanbelt,Suitable Compressor pump with pully,High pressure water pipe,Breast no | 138730.00 | L3 |