Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ญ Procurement Alert: Aerospace & Industrial Filters ๐ซ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Aerospace And Industrial Filters: ๐ Part No. B574609 Air Filter Element ๐ Part No. B574607 Air Filter Element ๐ ๏ธ Part No. B Oil Filter Kit ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 9:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For These Components. Keywords: Air Filter Element, Oil Filter Kit, Part No. B574609, Part No. B574607, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Filters, Aerospace Filters| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Filter Element, Part No: B574609,Air Filter Elment, Part No: B574607,Oil Filter Kit, Part No: B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4961219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Basam Sai Krishna
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : ELGI Model : Part NO. : B574609 Title : 1. AIR FILTER, KIT | 08-06-2024 12:50:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHALIMAR FOUNDRY | Make : ELGI Model : E160 Title : Air Filter - B574609 | 18-06-2024 15:24:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |