Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation: Oti, Wti, And Related Equipment For Transformers 🏭🔧 Transformers And Electricals Kerala Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Supply Of On Load Tap Changer (Oti), Windings Testing Installation (Wti), And Related Equipment For Meil Mp Intra 50 And 63 Mva Transformers. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 10,000, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document. Keywords: Oti, Wti, Transformers, Electrical Equipment, Government Tender, Transformers And Electricals Kerala Ltd, State Govt. And Ut, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Oti,Wti And Related Equipments For Meil Mp Intra 50 And 63 Mva Transformers
|
| Description |
Supply Of Oti,Wti And Related Equipments For Meil Mp Intra 50 And 63 Mva Transformers
|
| Organisation | Transformers and Electricals Kerala Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_TEKL_673258_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PUR/MRM/MP/24/36310 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TELK, ANGAMALY |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1052867 |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply of oti, wti and related equipments for meil mp intra 50 mva transformer
Supply of oti, wti and related equipments for meil mp intra 50 mva transformer
Read moreSupply of oti,wti and related equipments for mp intra 160 mva transformers
Supply of oti,wti and related equipments for mp intra 160 mva transformers
Read moreSupply of oti, wti and related equipments for meil 100 mva
Supply of oti, wti and related equipments for meil 100 mva
Read moreSupply of oti, wti and related equipments for meil 100 mva
Supply of oti, wti and related equipments for meil 100 mva
Read moreSupply of oti, wti and related equipments for meil 100 mva
Supply of oti, wti and related equipments for meil 100 mva
Read moreSupply of oti,wti and related equipments for meil 100 mva
Supply of oti,wti and related equipments for meil 100 mva
Read moreSupply of oti and wti set for meil-mp intra 50mva
Supply of oti and wti set for meil-mp intra 50mva
Read moreof your Industry type