Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Precision Chemical Balance.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3517142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISE | Make : aczet Model : CY Series Precision Balances Title : Precision Chemical Balance. | 27-06-2023 10:37:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND SALES | Make : Mettler Toledo Model : XPR5003SC Title : Comparator & Higher Performance Balance | 27-06-2023 04:02:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Gera Ventures | Make : ACZET Model : Aczet CY 3102 Title : Precision Chemical Balance. | 20-06-2023 02:24:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL IT & METAL PARK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIMADZU Model : ELB3000 Title : Precision Chemical Balance (Q3) | 13-06-2023 13:09:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | INSTRUMENT SALES CORPORATION | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : XPR3003S Title : Precision Chemical Balance. (Q3) | 14-06-2023 16:52:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | OMKAR TRADERS | Make : Wensar Model : Wensar-PGB5010M Title : Precision Chemical Balance | 27-06-2023 13:47:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | PG TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sartorius India Pvt Ltd Model : MCA3203S Title : Precision Chemical Balance. ( Q3) | 10-06-2023 18:07:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | Quality Machine Tools Corporation | Make : As per attached DataSheet Model : As per attached DataSheet Title : Precision Chemical Balance | 26-06-2023 14:34:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : ACZET Model : CY3003 Title : Precision Chemical Balance | 22-06-2023 18:06:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | RUKMANI ENTERPRISES | Make : Sartorius India Private Limited Model : Sartorius make - MCA3203S-2OIN-U Title : Precision Chemical Balance | 24-06-2023 14:50:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SAN 3D TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Precision Chemical Balance | 19-06-2023 10:53:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : PS 3000.X2 Title : Precision Chemical Balance. | 14-06-2023 16:07:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | Make : RADWAG Model : PS 3000.X2 Title : Precision Chemical Balance | 26-06-2023 23:59:38 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUKMANI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Precision Chemical Balance. | 1678000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Quality Machine Tools Corporation (MII) | Item Categories : Precision Chemical Balance. | 1711908.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PG TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Precision Chemical Balance. | 1997120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAN 3D TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : Precision Chemical Balance. | 2049500.00 | L4 |
Supply of lab chemical / consumables to haveri district tb centre haveri 2026-27
Supply of lab chemical / consumables to haveri district tb centre haveri 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of balance work of govt school chidri in bidar city
Construction of balance work of govt school chidri in bidar city
Read moreImprovements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Improvements to road from hulgol approach road (balance work) and improvements to road from mudhol-medak main road towards gaddameda tanda in sedam taluka kalaburagi district under 5054 for the year 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type