Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Closing Unit Assy Dwg No 35211001919 V00,Trip Unit Assy Dwg No 35211001918 V00,Needle Bearing Dwg N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5317904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
1980331.3
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 23-08-2024 09:57:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Item Categories : Closing Unit Assy Dwg no 35211001919 V00,Trip unit Assy DWG NO 35211001918 V00,Needle bearing DWG N | 2039836.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Closing Unit Assy Dwg no 35211001919 V00 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 178416.000 |
| Trip unit Assy DWG NO 35211001918 V00 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 44604.000 |
| Needle bearing DWG NO 45211001620 001 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5079.900 |
| Support Roller DWGNO 45211001622 001 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 22302.000 |
| Trip Close coil110DC 25211001563 008 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 52038.000 |
| Trip close knob rod 45211001532 002 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 991.200 |
| Dashpot BHEL Drawing no 35211001720 V00 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11894.400 |
| 52 a b switch 6NO 6 NC 05212001510 V02 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 61950.000 |
| 52 a b switch 8NO 8 NC 05212001510 V03 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 74340.000 |
| Spring charging motor 110 V | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 52038.000 |
| Motor cutoff limit switch25211001514 001 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 7434.000 |
| Copper terminal clamp 630 1250 A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8920.000 |
| Copper terminal clamp 2000 2500 A | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10159.800 |
| Plug and socket assembly 35212001745 V01 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 44604.000 |
| Polycarbonate shroud 15212001530 001 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5451.600 |
| Support insulator 75 mm for bus bar | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5649.840 |
| Support insulator 95mm for Fixed contact | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7928.000 |
| Support insulator 118 mm for 3 phase | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10903.200 |
| Spring charging handle 35211001509 V00 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1334.000 |
| Bottom Pole Head 15211001511 001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12390.000 |
M8589330705 - close unit assy 35211001919-v00 bhel,m8589330714 - tripping block assy 35211001918-v0
Read more
Close unit assy,35211001919-v00,bhel,tripping block assy,35211001918-v00,bhel,limit switch,bhel,vcb
Read more
Closing unit to drg. no. 35211001919-v00 rev.02.
Closing unit to drg. no. 35211001919-v00 rev.02.
Read moreClosing unit to drg. no. 35211001919-v00 rev.02
Closing unit to drg. no. 35211001919-v00 rev.02
Read moreItem-10: closing coil, 25211001563-009, bhel, vcb,item-20: tripping block assy, 35211001918-v00, bh
Read more
Trip coil assy 110v.em,closing coil assy,closing spring conn. rod,closing spring assy,tripping spri
Read more
Closing spring to drg. no. 35211001557-v00 rev.04
Closing spring to drg. no. 35211001557-v00 rev.04
Read moreof your Industry type