Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Em231,Em235,Low Pressure Transducer,High Pressure Transducer,Lp Switch,Phase Protector,Dp Swich,Wat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5260020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DAIKIN AIRCONDITIONING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
2725320
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAIKIN AIRCONDITIONING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 13:59:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VOLTAS LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 14:42:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAIKIN AIRCONDITIONING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : EM231,EM235,Low Pressure Transducer,High Pressure Transducer,LP Switch,Phase Protector,DP Swich,Wat | 3402990.40 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EM231 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 97842.000 |
| EM235 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 109074.000 |
| Low Pressure Transducer | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 87976.000 |
| High Pressure Transducer | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 131964.000 |
| LP Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 34016.000 |
| Phase Protector | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24766.000 |
| DP Swich | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 93680.000 |
| Water Temperature Transducer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47548.000 |
| Eddy Current Testing Condenser | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 96760.000 |
| Eddy Cirrent testing Evoprator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 96760.000 |
| Descaling of Condensor | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60150.000 |
| Descaling of evoprator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60150.000 |
| ICE Freezing Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28144.000 |
| Refrigerant R134a | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 495600.000 |
| Lubricant RL68H 20 Li tCan | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 608040.000 |
| Oil Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 87352.000 |
| Drier Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 37528.000 |
| O ring Comp Filter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 12408.000 |
| Thermal Relay | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 30680.000 |
| Capacity Transducer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 389790.000 |
Lp gauge with pressure transducer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePressure transducer, lp, 0-10 bar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLow pressure transducer 0-10 bar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLow pressure transducer 0 - 10 bars, wo
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLow pressure transducer as per item 1 of attached technical specification,high pressure transducer
Read more
Low pressure transducer 0-10 bar, working on 30vdc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreArteriovenous pressure transducer protector,introducer needle size 18 g 70 mm long,haemodialysis fl
Read more
Arteriovenous pressure transducer protector,introducer needle size 18 g 70 mm long,haemodialysis fl
Read more
Procurement of low pressure (lp) piping for various adani projects
Procurement of low pressure (lp) piping for various adani projects
Read moreof your Industry type