Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chawalkhede Provision Of Emergency Cross Over On Both Sides Between Up And Dn Main Line To Convert Dn Loop Into Common Loop.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76294664 |
|
Reference Number |
BCT-24-25-144 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/76294664/viewNitPdf_4645450.pdf |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 21:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Chawalkhede - provision of emergency cross-over on both sides between up and dn main line to convert dn loop into common loop.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division ctr(s) -8.233 tkm in the location :kan - snt bdh common loop 0.040 - 0.872 = 0.832 km, bhp dn common loop 0.040 - 0.865 = 0.825 km, bps common loop 0.040 - 0.876 = 0.836 km, gkh common loop 0.040 - 0.922 = 0.882 km, jtl up loop-1 0.529 - 0.988 = 0.459 km, nrx common loop 0.040 - 0.930 = 0.890 km, nrx up loop 0.040 - 0.870 = 0.830 km, pcq common loop 0.040 - 0.902 = 0.862 km, pne common loop 0.040 - 0.877 = 0.837 km, pne dn loop 0.040 - 1.020 = 0.980 km trr(p) -1.307 km in loc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBishnupur: proposal for dismantling up and dn main line cross over at both ends to eliminate the facility of dn main cum up loop by provision of up loop line as common loop at bishnupur (vsu) station with recaption facility from gokulnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBishnupur: proposal for dismantling up and dn main line cross over at both ends to eliminate the facility of dn main cum up loop by provision of up loop line as common loop at bishnupur (vsu) station with recaption facility from gokulnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreName of the work :-ohe modification work for dismantling up and dn main line cross over at both ends to eliminate the facility of dn main cum up loop by provision of up loop line as common loop at bishnupur (vsu) station with reception facility from gokulnagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGda-nad section :- provision of additional dn loop line at pcn station, provision of common loop line at jekot station and additional loop line at mangalmahudi station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of work of birshibpur : provision of dn common loop line beside dn main line at bsbp under gati shakti kharagpur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUrgent restoration of damaged slabs in case of emergency in between rd2652m to rd19000m on both sides of mhc-i in the running canal during 2023-24.
Urgent restoration of damaged slabs in case of emergency in between rd2652m to rd19000m on both sides of mhc-i in the running canal during 2023-24.
Read moreEdavanakadu-ase-emergency temporary protection work using geobags both sides of existing geobag work near cescp stone 1130
General-edavanakadu-ase-emergency&#x0d temporary protection work using geobags both&#x0d sides of existing geobag work near cescp&#x0d stone 1130 at aniyal in edavanakad&#x0d panchayath in ernakulam district-general&#x0d civil work
Read moreHowrah division -ctr(s) -14.943 tkm in following locations -,nht-bdag : pkr common loop line 0 - 1.047 = 1.047 km gman up loop 0.050 - 0.844 = 0.794 km gman dn loop line 0 - 0.896 = 0.896 km tbb common loop line 0.048 - 0.987 = 0.939 km. nht - bdag : rjg qry main line 0 - 6.571 = 6.571 km rjg up loop line no 4 0.042 - 0.997 = 0.955 km nht up loop line 4 0 - 0.990 = 0.990 km nht up loop line 5 0 - 0.817 = 0.817 km snt - nht : sdle dn loop 0 - 0.996 = 0.996 km. & nht - bdag : ctr dn g
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type