Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Collar Mic
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3992092
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 02:00
End Date
Expired 02/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balaji Impex Make : Branded Model : Collar Mic Title : Collar Mic 30-09-2023 10:29:27 N/A Qualified
2 GOURIKA ENTERPRISE Make : AHUJA Model : COLLAR MIC (AHUJA) Title : COLLAR MIC (AHUJA) 29-09-2023 22:48:27 N/A Disqualified
3 Kalptaru Impex Make : Branded Model : Collar Mic Title : Collar Mic 30-09-2023 11:53:42 N/A Qualified
4 KONARK ENTERPRISE Make : Branded Model : Collar Mic Title : Collar Mic 29-09-2023 16:48:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Balaji Impex Item Categories : Collar Mic 79800.00 L1
2 KONARK ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Collar Mic 85200.00 L2
3 Kalptaru Impex Item Categories : Collar Mic 89398.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise