Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ptz Camera,Video Mixer Unit,Wireless Microphone,Wireless Av Gateway,90 Feet Optical Hd Mi Cable,40 Fee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691014 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FIDUS NETWORK
Contract Value
5281300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsering Dorjee Megeji
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Central Universities
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDUS NETWORK | - | 06-03-2024 10:03:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IDENTITE | - | 05-03-2024 11:32:39 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INFINIVEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 18:39:13 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIDUS NETWORK | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Video Mixer Unit,Wireless Microphone,Wireless AV Gateway,90Feet Optical HDMi Cable,40Fee | 5281300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFINIVEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Video Mixer Unit,Wireless Microphone,Wireless AV Gateway,90Feet Optical HDMi Cable,40Fee | 6013957.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IDENTITE | Item Categories : PTZ Camera,Video Mixer Unit,Wireless Microphone,Wireless AV Gateway,90Feet Optical HDMi Cable,40Fee | 6127973.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTZ Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 840000.000 |
| Video Mixer Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 440000.000 |
| Wireless Microphone | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 630000.000 |
| Wireless AV Gateway | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| 90Feet Optical HDMi Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 210900.000 |
| 40Feet USB3 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 82400.000 |
| 120W Mixing amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| Audio Digital Signal processor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 195000.000 |
| Speakers In Pair 60Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Wireless Handheld mic | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 114000.000 |
| Wireless Lapel mic | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55600.000 |
| Powerd Speaker Pair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| 27 Inch All In One | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150400.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 254000.000 |
| 75 Inch Interactive Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1269000.000 |
| Cables and Connectors | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |