Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heating Element,Pad Lock,Green Sheet,Borosil Glass,Mug Milton 1 Ltr,Bucket 22 Ltr,Napkeen Holder,Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4064938 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 14-10-2023 09:43:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 14-10-2023 09:51:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 14-10-2023 09:37:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heating Element,Pad Lock,Green sheet,Borosil glass,Mug milton 1 ltr,Bucket 22 ltr,Napkeen holder,Wi | 33534.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heating Element,Pad Lock,Green sheet,Borosil glass,Mug milton 1 ltr,Bucket 22 ltr,Napkeen holder,Wi | 34758.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heating Element,Pad Lock,Green sheet,Borosil glass,Mug milton 1 ltr,Bucket 22 ltr,Napkeen holder,Wi | 36449.00 | L3 |