Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Policy Docket Form No.4111 1,Policy Docket Form No.4111 2,Policy Docket Form No.4111 3,Policy Docke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5636736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 22, 2024 19:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/12/2024
Expired 641 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lakhi Prasad Bhuyan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA GRAPHICS | - | 06-12-2024 19:58:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVANCE INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 27-11-2024 18:11:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANNAPURNA PAPER PRODUCTS | - | 09-12-2024 10:59:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | QUALITY FORMS PVT LTD | - | 27-11-2024 17:12:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD. | - | 27-11-2024 13:53:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAMBHAVI FORMS PVT. LTD.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Policy docket Form No.4111_1,Policy docket Form No.4111_2,Policy docket Form No.4111_3,Policy docke | 1235000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYA GRAPHICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Policy docket Form No.4111_1,Policy docket Form No.4111_2,Policy docket Form No.4111_3,Policy docke | 1552000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | QUALITY FORMS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Policy docket Form No.4111_1,Policy docket Form No.4111_2,Policy docket Form No.4111_3,Policy docke | 1770000.00 | L3 |